13th April 2016- Bay Road 5km Results

Name AG Club Time
1 520 Conor Bradley MO City of Derry Spartans 15:12
2 511 Danny Mooney MO Letterkenny 15:21
3 199 Gary Slevin MO City of Derry Spartans 15:33
4 263 Jonathan McKee MO Springwell 15:36
5 161 Ann Marie McGlynn FO Letterkenny 16:17
6 245 Roy McGilloway JM Foyle Valley 16:20
7 185 Colin Roberts M45 City of Derry Spartans 16:21
8 256 Kevin O`Boyle M35 U/A 16:25
9 247 Paul McCafferty M45 City of Derry Spartans 16:32
10 244 Ivan Martinez Peiro JM Grupeta Cadaver 16:36
11 165 Michael Murphy M40 City Of Derry Spartans 16:36
12 243 Bliadhan Glass MO Acorns 16:45
13 267 John Gordon JM Springwell 16:52
14 184 Connor McDowell MO City of Derry Spartans 16:56
15 150 Conor Gallagher MO Lifford AC 16:57
16 195 Luke Dinsmore JM Springwell 17:04
17 288 Darren Smyth JM City Of Derry Spartans 17:21
18 250 Sean Melarkey JM City of Derry Spartans 17:22
19 289 James Wallace M50 North Belfast Harriers 17:22
20 144 Alex Brennan M40 Ballymena 17:26
21 148 Eoghan Furey M35 City Of Derry Spartans 17:31
22 253 Emmett Kennedy MO Foyle Valley 17:33
23 258 Jason Scott MO Springwell 17:35
24 278 Ryan Armstrong M45 Ballymena Runners 17:45
25 188 James Stewart M35 Springwell 17:49
26 197 Dermot Lynch M50 U/A 17:54
27 192 Aron Cole M40 Foyle Valley 17:58
28 154 Pawel Lapinski MO Ballymena 18:01
29 157 David Lonnen M50 Lisburn AC 18:02
30 182 Frankie Bradley M35 Foyle Valley 18:04
31 285 Eddie Clyde MO Springwell 18:09
32 191 Mathew Ferry MO Blast 18:15
33 248 Joe Kennedy MO U/A 18:15
34 257 Noel Connor M50 Ballymena Runners 18:16
35 158 Declan McCarthy M50 City Of Derry Spartans 18:20
36 171 Pauline Thorm F45 B’mena & Antrim 18:20
37 180 Marty Dunleavey M50 Foyle Valley 18:22
38 143 Kerry Balmer FO Ballymena 18:39
39 268 Adam Kerr JM Springwell 18:41
40 187 Sharon Leetch F40 Ballymena Runners 18:46
41 189 Brian Geddis M55 Springwell 18:48
42 255 Aidan Devine MO Springwell 18:49
43 146 Phillip Donaghy M45 City Of Derry Spartans 18:51
44 170 Ann Terek F50 Lisburn AC 19:01
45 162 Zach McGowan JM 19:17
46 249 Terry Foley MO U/A 19:20
47 193 Sam Cole JM City of Derry Spartans 19:22
48 167 Gerry O’Doherty M60 Springwell 19:25
49 190 Geraldine Quigley F40 Ballymena Runners 19:26
50 261 Catherine Woods FO Springwell 19:30
51 142 Enekotz Badia MO Barcelona 19:33
52 163 Kerri Mcilmoyle F35 Springwell 19:35
53 246 Gerard Mullen M50 Springwell 19:43
54 181 Gemma McGinty FO Foyle Valley 19:51
55 286 John Howe M40 20:08
56 164 Conor McStravick M45 Springwell 20:13
57 280 Liam Farren M50 20:21
58 153 Shea Kitson JM ERR 20:22
59 179 Andrew McInroy M40 U/A 20:22
60 262 Eamon Abel M50 U/A 20:37
61 259 Richard Burke MO RISE 20:46
62 265 Niamh Carr JF Springwell 20:54
63 269 Glen O`Donovan JM Springwell 20:56
64 198 Niamh McDaid FO LAC 20:57
65 287 Michael Mc Laughlin M55 RISE 21:00
66 152 Clare Harkin F35 City Of Derry Spartans 21:04
67 254 Shane McCormick MO Eglington Road Runners 21:04
68 266 Abigail McBroom JF Springwell 21:18
69 155 Janeen Leese FO City Of Derry Spartans 21:22
70 200 Paula McGilloway F50 City of Derry Spartans 21:34
71 145 Brigeen Canavan F45 City Of Derry Spartans 21:40
72 183 Francis Boal M65 Lagan Valley 21:46
73 282 Andy Temple M35 21:49
74 186 Shelagh Murray F45 City of Derry Spartans 21:58
75 283 Sean Rankin M45 22:17
76 252 Ciaran Logue MO Eglington Road Runners 22:28
77 166 Paul Murray M40 U/A 22:36
78 194 Catherine Moran F55 Foyle Valley 22:50
79 284 Kieran Cooke MO Springwell 22:56
80 277 John Gallagher M40 U/A 22:59
81 521 Peter Clifford M40 23:05
82 149 Ian Galbraith M40 ERR 23:30
83 274 Martin O Hagan MO U/A 23:31
84 159 Jack McConnell JM City Of Derry Spartans 23:36
85 176 Jim Platt M70 Springwell 23:37
86 151 Una Gavin F55 City Of Derry Spartans 23:47
87 178 Pauline Mullen F40 Eglington Road Runners 24:01
88 196 Lisa O`Donnell FO City of Derry Spartans 24:22
89 275 Conlith McLaughlin JM U/A 24:23
90 172 Gerry Ward M55 U/A 24:27
91 270 Raymond Tracey M55 U/A 24:39
92 279 Ciaran Cregan M50 Magee Runing 25:04
93 168 Brigid Quinn F70 Balllymena 25:17
94 147 Steven Elder MO U/A 25:19
95 281 Conor Canavan M55 25:59
96 251 Damien Logue M50 Eglington Road Runners 27:59
97 276 Adam McEntee JM U/A 28:02
98 271 Lisa Tracey F35 U/A 28:02
99 272 Ciaran Tracey FO U/A 30:38
100 273 Mairead Tracey FO U/A 30:38
101 177 Martin Bradley M65 U/A 31:57