Donegal 5km Championships- 13th September 2015

   Mc Carthy Takes Donegal Title for Spartans

The Donegal 5km Championship Race took place in Letterkenny on Sunday and as is normally the case in all championship races, it was a highly competitive event. Run in near perfect conditions the race was won by Finn Valley’s Barry Harron on 15 mins 20 secs ahead of Inishowen AC’s evergreen Pauric Mc Kinney on 15 mins 31 secs and in third place Danny Mooney Letterkenny AC on 15mins 36 secs with City of Derry’s fast finishing Noel Logan who produced an excellent 15 mins 55 secs clocking to break the 16minute barrier and take sixth position.  Next up was Gavin Stephenson who is still on the road to full recovery with a credible 18 mins 35 secs.  The Donegal 5km V55 Championship title was at stake at this stage and interestingly both Joe Mc Carthy and Tirchonaill AC’s Richard Mc Carthy (brother of our current Chairman Declan Mc Carthy) were both in contention to take the title. The winner was decided by a sprint finish with Joe Mc Carthy finishing swiftly on 19 mins 16 secs to take the title, outsprinting the battling Richard Mc Carthy who clocked 19 mins 18 secs ahead of Finn Valley’s Mark Connolly who finished third on 21 mins. Unfortunately, City of Derry Spartans lacked numbers on the day and were unable to challenge for a team placing, as four athletes were required to make up each team. Full marks for our battling trio and a special thanks goes out to Team Coach Dara Furey for   his support and advice on the day.

Waterside Half Marathon- 6th September 2015

CLOHISEY CANTERS HOME AND CATHERINE MAKES WHM HISTORY

 

declan reid whm 2015

Just four shy of 1600 finishers conquered the brand new and much lauded Waterside Half Marathon course on Sunday with Dubliner Mick Clohisey and history making local woman Catherine Whoriskey, impressive male and female individual winners, as the race took in both sides of the Foyle for the first time since its inception in 1981.

The Waterside truly lived up to its title, as the new course hugged the banks of the river for all of the 13.1 miles and afforded spectators a real close up and personal view of the action for most of the race between the Ebrington site start and the St Columbs Park finish.

The weather played its part too, despite a bit of early drizzle it was mild and with little wind the runners could concentrate on performing. Raheny Shamrock star Clohisey, Freddy Sittuk and Scott Rankin made the early pace out of Ebrington with Declan Reed a little off the pace in fourth as the leaders hit the Limavady Road . This quartet stayed away for the full distance with Clohisey, just back from altitude training in France proving best on the day with a superb 65m 08s winning run, comfortably ahead of the popular Kenyan’s 67m 54s with Reed clawing back his local rival Rankin before going clear to claim third place in 69m 28. to Rankin’s 71m 11s.

Clohisey spoke for all the big field when post race he said ” the course was brilliant, just the right mix of terrain, the climb on the Foyle Bridge was challenging but most of the course was downhill or flat, a really runnable course, and I am delighted with my time”

So too was his coach Dick Hooper who won the 1987 Waterside in 64m 33s–not the same course—and travelled North to see his runner deliver a master class as he fine tunes for the Berlin Marathon in three weeks time, when he will be joined by Decalan Reed and Sunday’s M50 winner Inishowen’s Pauric McKinney who posted 74m 32s for seventh overall.

Foyle Valley easily beat local rivals Spartans in the men’s three to score team race, Pius McIntyre 5th and Chris McGuinness 6th running very well to combine with Rankin for the victory and there was another M70 win for Christy McMonagle with a sub 1hr 40m effort.

CATHERINE MAKES WHM HISTORY

catherine win whm

History was made in the Women’s race as Catherine Whoriskey ran a seven minute PB of 83m 08s to comprehensively claim the top honours and become the first ever Derry City lady to take the Waterside female individual title. The flying Spartan has been producing PB’s over various distances all summer long and was absolutely thrilled with her performance and her new status as a history maker in the annals of the Waterside Hal Marathon which had its 34th outing on Sunday.

A good winter’s training and racing regime with coach Dara Furey is the backdrop to her spring / summer success with the NI&Ulster 5000m track championship, a rush of 5K road PB’s and an eye catching 36m 37s 10k PB at the recent Dessies Run giving her the confidence to take on and win the Waterside. Watch out for her over the country this autumn and winter!

Clubmate Jackie McGinley had her best ever WHM finish in second spot with a 92m 09s clocking and with Janeen Leese completing their scoring trio the red vests pipped Inishowen AC for the female team prize.

In summary, another brilliant event, runners of all ages and all abilities putting on an absorbing show on a well received new course, in front of throngs of cheering spectators and some real quality up front performances. The Waterside has won the hearts and minds and in its 34th year looks set to notch up many more!

Check out more about Catherine and her incredible race here:

http://www.derryjournal.com/news/features/catherine-whoriskey-born-to-run-1-6950901

 

womens team1

Check out the video below from Local Derry Sport of the first stretch of the course up Limavady Road:

https://www.facebook.com/1578081789147039/videos/1625214571100427/

Donaghmore, Magherafelt, Milford and Rathlin Island Races-30th September 2015

  PODIUM PLACES FOR LOCALS
Some local podium action in the last week at races in Donaghmore, Magherafelt,  Milford and Rathlin Island with outright wins for Anne Paul and Scott Rankin at the first two venues and age group success for Peter Lilburn, Joe McCarthy and Una Gavin at Milford and Rathlin respectively.
Anne Paul made a welcome return to competition at the Donaghmore 5 miler on Wednesday night and posted a reasonable 34m 49s to comfortably take the female honours while on Friday night in Magherafelt,  Scott Rankin improved on his third place Dessies Run finish two days earlier to take the tape at the Mighty Acorns 5K in a decent 15m 222s.
In the same race Noel Logan got back into race action with a 16m 25s effort for fourth, a mere four seconds off runner up, Paralympian star Michael McKillop’s 16m21s and the 16m 23s clocking of Darrel McKee of the promoting club Acorns AC. Kieran Hurley was eighth and second M35 in 17m 19s.
The Milford 5K on Friday night saw another M60 win for Peter Lilburn in 18m 30s and Joe McCarthy ran 19m 24s to lift the M55 prize. Teenager Christopher Crampsey ran just over 18m among the leading juniors. The Rathlin 10 miler on Sunday was rewarding for Una Gavin, tenth female overall and top F55.

Peter at Ballybofey 5km- 5th September 2015

Victory at Ballybofey for Peter!

 

Victory at Ballybofey for Peter

Peter Lilburn was once again in excellent form at Ballybofey on Friday night. Peter delivered a decisive performance to take pole position in the V60 category with a swift 18 mins 50 secs clocking leaving a string of youthful athletes in his wake. Interestingly, many of the much younger veterans are finding it difficult to come close to Peter’s times over both the 5km and 10km distances and his success is clearly down to hard work and total dedication, which is a fine example for our younger and indeed not so young athletes. Foyle Valley’s Michael Gallagher has been Peter’s constant companion throughout the plethora of races that make up the Donegal Gran Prix series and his 21mins clocking is indicative of a return to form for the unassuming athlete.

Milford and Acorns 5km-28th August 2015

Masters Tops at Milford

Milford 1

After credible performances in Dessie’s Run, City of Derry Masters took pole positions one again and on this occasion it was at the Milford 5km on Friday night. Peter Lilburn had another decisive win in the V60 category reinforcing his position at the top of the hugely competitive Donegal Gran Prix Series with a swift 18mins 49 secs clocking. Peter was following hot on the heels of the talented and modest Christopher Crampsey who clocked a credible 18mins 30 secs after a very fast start. Joe Mc Carthy claimed first place in the V50 category with a time of 19mins 24 secs after a race long tussle with Barry Mackey from Letterkenny AC. MC for the evening was James Gibbons from Milford AC who thanked the Spartans for consistently supporting the Gran Prix events and in particular Peter, whose reputation is clearly growing with every victory. As the series draws to a close, there are six races left to complete and at this stage it is unlikely that overall positions will change significantly and Peter looks set to take well – deserved honours.

milford spartans 2015

Meanwhile at the Acorns 5K Spartan Noel Logan were in competitive action. Logan finished 4th in 16.25 while Hurley managed 17.15. Good runs by both on what was a tough course.

Dessie’s Run Report and Results- 25th August 2015

Dessie’s 10km Brings a New Course and New PBs

 

Paddy Hamilton was the winner of last night’s Dessie’s Run 10k race held at Gransha on the outskirts of Derry.

Paddy Hamilton winner of Dessies 2015

The Slieve Scullion runner (pictured) crossed the line in 31.13 to finish ahead of Declan Reed, of City of Derry, who posted a time of 21.20. Last year’s winner, Scott Rankin, of Foyle Valley AC, came third in 31.21.

Spartan Catherine Whoriskey won the ladies race in a time of 36.36 and a massive PB!

Gemma Turley (Springwell Running Club) was second in 39.14 with Jackie McMonagle (City of Derry Spartans) third in 40.49.

 

Dessie’s Results:
Place BIB Name Club Category Chip Time Gun Time Ave Pace
1 711 Paddy Hamilton Slieve Gullian MO 31:13 31:13 3:07/K
2 724 Declan Reed CoD Spartan M40 31:20 31:20 3:08/K
3 501 Scott Rankin Foyle Valley AC MO 31:31 31:32 3:09/K
4 631 Pauric McKinney Inishowen AC M50 32:07 32:07 3:13/K
5 569 Barry Harron Finn Valley AC M35 32:09 32:09 3:13/K
6 801 Chris McGinness Foyle Valley A C M35 33:09 33:09 3:19/K
7 776 Puis McIntyre Foyle Valley AC MO 33:14 33:14 3:19/K
8 768 Gary Slevin COD MO 33:22 33:22 3:20/K
9 828 Alan Bogle COD MO 33:49 33:50 3:23/K
10 810 Andrew Considine North Belfast M40 33:58 33:59 3:24/K
11 612 Dermot McElhinney CoD Spartan M45 34:00 34:01 3:24/K
12 529 Kyle Doherty CoD Spartan MO 34:04 34:05 3:25/K
13 657 Brendan Murphy CoD Spartan MO 34:08 34:08 3:25/K
14 830 Stephen Connor Foyle Valley A C MO 34:48 34:49 3:29/K
15 638 Matt McLaughlin Foyle Valley AC MO 35:20 35:21 3:32/K
16 587 Mark Long Foyle Valley AC MO 35:29 35:30 3:33/K
17 578 Paul Kelly Lifford AC MO 35:40 35:41 3:34/K
18 707 Michael Melarkey CoD Spartan MJ 35:56 35:58 3:36/K
19 758 Cathal Logue CoD Spartan M35 35:59 36:00 3:36/K
20 708 Peter Melarkey CoD Spartan MJ 36:01 36:03 3:36/K
21 748 David McMenamin Inishowen AC MO 36:08 36:08 3:37/K
22 655 Bennyy Mullan Inishowen AC M40 36:24 36:25 3:39/K
23 843 Diarmuid O Kane Acorns AC M40 36:29 36:30 3:39/K
24 651 Martin Mooney Inishowen AC MO 36:29 36:31 3:39/K
25 693 Catherine Whoriskey CoD Spartan FO 36:36 36:37 3:40/K
26 659 Terry Murphy U/A M40 36:42 36:44 3:40/K
27 840 Bill Duncan Lifford AC M45 36:47 36:47 3:41/K
28 816 Nick Cassidy U/A MO 36:49 36:51 3:41/K
29 609 Conor McDevitt U/A MO 37:01 37:02 3:42/K
30 845 Gerard McGranaghan Letterkenny AC M35 37:09 37:11 3:43/K
31 511 Philip Callaghan Inishowen AC M40 37:17 37:19 3:44/K
32 855 Mark Murray NWTC MO 37:59 37:59 3:48/K
33 598 Tommy McCallion Rise M35 37:58 38:00 3:48/K
34 756 Niall McGee Inishowen AC M40 38:36 38:36 3:52/K
35 728 Pat Gallagher Inishowen AC M40 38:42 38:42 3:52/K
36 786 Patrick Meehan Foyle Valley AC MO 38:42 38:45 3:53/K
37 710 Frankie Bradley Foyle Valley AC M35 38:59 39:01 3:54/K
38 733 Donal Flanagan PACE M45 39:08 39:09 3:55/K
39 757 Mathew Ferry Blast MO 39:09 39:15 3:56/K
40 817 Gemma Turley Springwell FO 39:14 39:16 3:56/K
41 663 Gerry O’Doherty Springwell RC M60 39:20 39:22 3:56/K
42 741 Marty Dunleavy Foyle Valley AC M45 39:24 39:26 3:57/K
43 614 Gary McFadden Bolt M35 39:29 39:31 3:57/K
44 586 Peter Lilburn CoD Spartan M60 39:40 39:41 3:58/K
45 712 Aron Cole Foyle Valley AC M40 39:41 39:42 3:58/K
46 819 Jack Coyle Foyle Valley A C M35 39:45 39:47 3:59/K
47 863 Mark Reed Foyle Valley A C M40 39:46 39:49 3:59/K
48 517 Alan Clarke Foyle Valley AC M35 39:48 39:50 3:59/K
49 534 Philip Donaghy CoD Spartan M45 40:06 40:10 4:01/K
50 849 James Beattie Born to run M40 40:16 40:18 4:02/K
51 747 Brendan McLaughlin Rise M40 40:11 40:18 4:02/K
52 860 Gerard Conway Park Spirit AC M40 40:18 40:20 4:02/K
53 854 Jarlath Fearon NWTC M50 40:31 40:34 4:03/K
54 600 Joe McCarthy CoD Spartan M55 40:39 40:40 4:04/K
55 814 Jackie McMonagle COD F45 40:49 40:52 4:05/K
56 754 Darren Wallace Foyle Valley AC M35 40:54 40:55 4:06/K
57 727 Gerard Mullan Springwell M50 40:58 41:00 4:06/K
58 696 Ronan Whoriskey Inishowen AC M40 40:58 41:00 4:06/K
59 615 Declan McGill Foyle Valley AC M35 41:04 41:07 4:07/K
60 856 Kevin McFadden Blast M40 41:10 41:15 4:08/K
61 681 David Rowntree Foyle Valley AC MO 41:22 41:25 4:09/K
62 862 Gerard McElhinney U/A M50 41:29 41:31 4:09/K
63 739 Seamus Bonner Bolt M40 41:28 41:31 4:09/K
64 827 Kenny Duffy Foyle Valley A C M50 41:37 41:41 4:10/K
65 525 Brendan Doherty NWTC M35 41:39 41:43 4:10/K
66 562 Ian Hamilton U/A M50 41:41 41:49 4:11/K
67 847 Nicholas Mullan U/A M35 41:40 41:51 4:11/K
68 742 Seamus McCallion Foyle Valley AC M55 42:03 42:06 4:13/K
69 844 Monica McGranaghan Letterkenny AC F35 42:06 42:09 4:13/K
70 787 Sean O Donnell Fighting Fit MO 42:22 42:25 4:15/K
71 761 Roger Poland Springwell M40 42:21 42:27 4:15/K
72 833 Ciara McSherry Springwell FO 42:26 42:29 4:15/K
73 512 Caolan Campbell Bolt MO 42:29 42:32 4:15/K
74 781 Darrell Cairns U/A M40 42:32 42:35 4:16/K
75 715 Richard Burke Rise MO 42:34 42:36 4:16/K
76 762 Christopher Rankin U/A MO 42:36 42:36 4:16/K
77 649 Sean Molloy Foyle Valley AC M40 42:44 42:46 4:17/K
78 683 Deirdre Shiels Foyle Valley AC F35 42:43 42:46 4:17/K
79 774 Michael Duncan Lifford AC M50 42:52 42:54 4:17/K
80 726 James McMullan Springwell M50 42:51 42:56 4:18/K
81 785 Roly Black Foyle Valley AC M40 42:55 43:00 4:18/K
82 560 Tony Grant Foyle Valley AC M55 42:56 43:00 4:18/K
83 826 Brian Baker Foyle Valley A C M55 42:58 43:03 4:18/K
84 812 Evelyn McGinley Inishowen AC F40 43:32 43:34 4:21/K
85 793 Warren McIlmoyle Springwell M35 43:28 43:35 4:22/K
86 831 Niall McShane NWTC M40 43:33 43:37 4:22/K
87 718 Stephen Meehan NWTC M45 43:42 43:46 4:23/K
88 832 Mark Okane Foyle Valley A C MO 43:51 43:55 4:24/K
89 767 Henrietta Elves Inishowen AC F45 43:57 43:57 4:24/K
90 782 Kelvin Large Rise M35 43:56 44:02 4:24/K
91 722 Barry McCluskey Springwell M45 44:03 44:03 4:24/K
92 777 Padraig Mag Loingsigh Lifford AC M50 44:01 44:03 4:24/K
93 604 Mark McClinntock Foyle Valley AC M40 44:01 44:06 4:25/K
94 585 Janeen Leese CoD Spartan FO 44:01 44:06 4:25/K
95 698 David Wylie Foyle Valley AC M45 44:04 44:07 4:25/K
96 551 Michael Gallagher Foyle Valley AC M55 44:20 44:23 4:26/K
97 837 Annalisa Mullen Bolt F35 44:22 44:26 4:27/K
98 800 Eugene Ferry Blast MO 44:20 44:29 4:27/K
99 526 Darryl Doherty ERR M35 44:27 44:35 4:28/K
100 583 Gareth King ERR M35 44:29 44:35 4:28/K
101 709 Benny Barber U/A M55 44:39 44:39 4:28/K
102 645 Conor McStravick M45 44:36 44:41 4:28/K
103 608 Paddy McDaid Fighing Fit M45 44:48 44:52 4:29/K
104 829 Niall Hassan Acorns AC M35 44:56 44:56 4:30/K
105 524 Aileen Doherty Inishowen AC FO 44:52 44:58 4:30/K
106 808 Declan McCauley Blast MO 44:53 44:59 4:30/K
107 568 Sean Harkin Foyle Valley AC M40 44:56 45:01 4:30/K
108 566 Claire Harkin CoD Spartan F35 44:57 45:03 4:30/K
109 547 Caira Frazier CoD Spartan F35 44:59 45:05 4:31/K
110 749 Paddy Healy Foyle Valley AC MO 44:57 45:05 4:31/K
111 792 Kerrie McIlmoyle Springwell F35 44:59 45:05 4:31/K
112 788 Manus Doherty Blast MO 45:02 45:07 4:31/K
113 806 Matt Coyle Foyle Valley A C M50 45:04 45:09 4:31/K
114 540 Noel Duffy U/A M50 45:07 45:18 4:32/K
115 537 Robert Donnelly U/A M45 45:13 45:18 4:32/K
116 513 Brigeen Canavan CoD Spartan F45 45:22 45:28 4:33/K
117 702 Brendan Connor CoD Spartan M50 45:23 45:28 4:33/K
118 716 Paul McNamee Lifford AC M50 45:30 45:33 4:33/K
119 734 Verona Cambell Foyle Valley AC F45 45:40 45:44 4:34/K
120 732 Christie McMonagle CoD Spartan M70 45:38 45:45 4:35/K
121 618 Mark McGinley Foyle Valley AC M40 45:37 45:46 4:35/K
122 780 Alec Given Blast MO 45:51 45:57 4:36/K
123 760 Alwyn Hunt Springwell M45 45:59 46:03 4:36/K
124 802 Peter McCafferty U/A M40 46:20 46:23 4:38/K
125 755 Johnathan Tate U/A M40 46:14 46:25 4:39/K
126 682 Jonathan Scahill U/A M45 46:25 46:34 4:39/K
127 805 Michael Clifford Foyle Valley A C M50 46:38 46:42 4:40/K
128 571 Hugh Hegarty Foyle Valley AC M45 46:39 46:45 4:41/K
129 533 Rachel Doherty Foyle Valley AC F40 46:40 46:45 4:41/K
130 650 Ray Monaghan U/A M35 46:50 46:53 4:41/K
131 554 Una Gavin CoD Spartan F55 46:52 46:58 4:42/K
132 557 James Gillespie Blast MO 46:52 46:59 4:42/K
133 839 Stephanie Campbell U/A FO 47:03 47:08 4:43/K
134 519 Paddy Cocran M45 46:59 47:10 4:43/K
135 639 Deborah McMahon Foyle Valley AC F40 47:19 47:25 4:45/K
136 559 Danielle Grant IAC F35 47:23 47:26 4:45/K
137 565 Carol ann Harkin Foyle Valley AC F35 47:27 47:33 4:45/K
138 528 Ian Doherty Fighting Fit M35 47:32 47:36 4:46/K
139 563 Trevor Hamilton U/A M50 47:31 47:38 4:46/K
140 835 Eoin Kivelehan U/A M40 47:38 47:43 4:46/K
141 521 Christopher Coyle U/A MO 47:41 47:49 4:47/K
142 764 Declan McFeely Fighting Fit MO 47:41 47:50 4:47/K
143 704 Joanna Leonard Fighting Fit FO 47:37 47:51 4:47/K
144 775 Anthony McDaid Foyle Valley AC MO 47:49 47:54 4:47/K
145 809 Kieran Hamill Blast M35 47:50 47:57 4:48/K
146 690 Mark Taylor Fighting Fit RC M45 47:45 48:00 4:48/K
147 838 Jacqueline McCann U/A F35 47:55 48:01 4:48/K
148 552 Michelle Gallagher Fighing Fit FO 47:51 48:05 4:49/K
149 538 Damian Downey Inishowen AC M45 48:00 48:11 4:49/K
150 736 Ciara Doran Foyle Valley AC FO 48:12 48:15 4:50/K
151 804 John Connor U/A M45 48:13 48:17 4:50/K
152 599 John McCandless Inishowen AC M40 48:10 48:20 4:50/K
153 841 Jacqui Timoney Lifford AC F35 48:22 48:27 4:51/K
154 740 Emmett O Hara Fighting Fit MO 48:28 48:30 4:51/K
155 842 Amanda Monaghan Lifford AC F40 48:37 48:42 4:52/K
156 752 Con Ferry Blast MO 48:40 48:50 4:53/K
157 518 Peter Clifford U/A M40 48:50 48:57 4:54/K
158 686 Carolouise Smith Foyle Valley AC F35 48:56 48:59 4:54/K
159 502 Sean Barton M45 48:52 49:03 4:54/K
160 779 Chris O Donnell Blast M35 48:58 49:06 4:55/K
161 553 Patrick Gallagher Foyle Valley AC M50 49:07 49:15 4:56/K
162 729 Andy Griffin Bolt M55 49:17 49:22 4:56/K
163 673 Una Quigley Reach F45 49:14 49:22 4:56/K
164 858 Michael Lyttle U/A M40 49:25 49:35 4:58/K
165 737 Dermot Kelly Fighting Fit M35 49:27 49:36 4:58/K
166 765 Darren McCrudden U/A MO 49:27 49:37 4:58/K
167 723 Donna Brown Springwell F45 49:39 49:45 4:59/K
168 721 Colin Loughery Springwell M45 49:37 49:46 4:59/K
169 527 Gerry Doherty M45 49:46 49:46 4:59/K
170 705 Ethan McCloskey Fighting Fit MJ 49:51 49:51 4:59/K
171 753 Andrew Ferry Blast MJ 49:56 50:01 5:00/K
172 794 Owen Anderson Springwell M40 50:04 50:07 5:01/K
173 848 Pauline Mullan Eglington F40 49:59 50:08 5:01/K
174 627 Melissa McIntyre IAC F35 50:06 50:10 5:01/K
175 641 Gary McMonagle Blast M45 50:07 50:19 5:02/K
176 680 George Row U/A M55 50:31 50:39 5:04/K
177 799 Seamus Gallagher Born to run M40 50:33 50:41 5:04/K
178 820 Patsy Doherty Foyle Valley A C F50 50:45 50:45 5:05/K
179 784 Justin McCovley Fighting Fit MO 50:45 50:50 5:05/K
180 675 Sean Rankin M45 50:48 50:53 5:05/K
181 590 Wendy MacDonald F40 50:46 50:53 5:05/K
182 594 Tara McBride NICSAC F45 50:43 50:54 5:05/K
183 575 Gillian Hynes NICSAC F40 50:43 50:54 5:05/K
184 759 Gareth Kennedy Fighting Fit M45 50:52 50:58 5:06/K
185 706 Rosie McCloskey Fighting Fit F40 51:29 51:30 5:09/K
186 664 Noeleen O’Hara ERR F45 51:29 51:36 5:10/K
187 857 Denis Doherty U/A M65 51:39 51:42 5:10/K
188 622 Sonya McGrory IAC F35 51:42 51:45 5:11/K
189 531 Martin Doherty Reah MO 51:38 51:48 5:11/K
190 670 Joseph Quigley Bolt M50 51:49 51:53 5:11/K
191 714 Mary Kindlon Foyle Valley AC F50 51:41 51:54 5:11/K
192 576 Seana Jackson IAC F40 51:52 51:56 5:12/K
193 796 Rachel Quinn Born to run F40 51:58 52:08 5:13/K
194 713 Patricia Mullin Foyle Valley AC F50 52:02 52:14 5:13/K
195 846 Austin McLaughlin Eglington M35 52:10 52:17 5:14/K
196 634 Bernard McLaughlin ERR MO 52:17 52:17 5:14/K
197 667 Lisa Orr FO 52:10 52:19 5:14/K
198 637 Karenn McLaughlin Reach FO 52:19 52:26 5:15/K
199 735 Leanne McGeady Reach FO 52:20 52:27 5:15/K
200 738 Sharon Smith Inishowen AC F45 52:27 52:28 5:15/K
201 579 David Kennedy U/A M40 52:19 52:31 5:15/K
202 695 Joanne Whoriskey Inishowen AC F40 52:34 52:36 5:16/K
203 813 Keith McLaren U/A MO 52:30 52:40 5:16/K
204 544 Steven Elder U/A MO 52:31 52:42 5:16/K
205 720 Kate Meehan Foyle Valley AC F50 52:37 52:45 5:17/K
206 834 Julie O Donnell Blast FO 52:45 52:54 5:17/K
207 821 Michaela Doherty Bolt FO 53:01 53:02 5:18/K
208 725 Dermott Cambell Reach M50 52:59 53:06 5:19/K
209 703 Caomhan McElihinney U/A MO 52:53 53:06 5:19/K
210 744 Harry McNulty Foyle Valley AC M65 53:06 53:14 5:19/K
211 798 Kevin Quinn Born to run M35 53:27 53:38 5:22/K
212 678 Deigh Reid ERR M40 53:50 53:58 5:24/K
213 836 Nicola Devenney Bolt F35 53:49 54:00 5:24/K
214 505 Joanne Brolly ERR F40 53:55 54:03 5:24/K
215 607 Ciara McCormick ERR F35 53:57 54:05 5:25/K
216 602 Margaret McCartney Eglinton F40 54:30 54:38 5:28/K
217 633 Ann McLaughlin Inishowen AC F40 54:44 54:54 5:29/K
218 770 Conor Kealey U/A MO 54:46 54:55 5:30/K
219 769 Martin Boyd U/A MO 54:46 54:56 5:30/K
220 746 Lisa McGeady Bolt F35 54:55 55:03 5:30/K
221 508 Joanne Bryson ERR F35 54:51 55:05 5:31/K
222 807 Denise McCauley Blast FO 54:57 55:08 5:31/K
223 545 Marrian Feeney ERR F55 54:55 55:08 5:31/K
224 606 Martin McCool Blast M35 55:00 55:11 5:31/K
225 750 Lisa Robinson Blast FO 55:03 55:16 5:32/K
226 783 Alina McLaughlin Rise F40 55:19 55:19 5:32/K
227 535 Sharon Donaghy ERR F40 55:17 55:25 5:33/K
228 595 Mary McCafferty ERR FO 55:22 55:35 5:34/K
229 795 Maura Tejada Born to run F40 55:25 55:37 5:34/K
230 731 Collette Beattie Foyle Valley AC F35 55:33 55:46 5:35/K
231 654 Patrica Moran U/A F45 55:48 55:52 5:35/K
232 556 Bev Gillen ERR F40 55:45 55:59 5:36/K
233 763 Collette Poland Springwell F40 55:54 56:00 5:36/K
234 646 Naddine Meenan U/A FO 56:26 56:39 5:40/K
235 824 Raymond Roberts Foyle Valley A C M55 56:29 56:42 5:40/K
236 815 Carol Guy Fighting Fit FO 56:32 56:47 5:41/K
237 661 Ailéin Ó Clúmháin Reach M50 56:49 56:55 5:42/K
238 613 Maria McElwainee Inishowen AC F45 56:47 56:56 5:42/K
239 616 Claire McGilligan Reach FO 56:51 57:05 5:43/K
240 822 Carloine Miller Reach F40 56:55 57:09 5:43/K
241 516 Patsy Carlin Reach M55 57:04 57:19 5:44/K
242 717 Karen Cutliffe CoD Spartan F45 57:14 57:22 5:44/K
243 719 Catherine Hribar CoD Spartan FO 57:14 57:23 5:44/K
244 652 Laura Moore Fighting Ft FO 57:14 57:25 5:45/K
245 745 Daniel McGilloway Fighting Fit M40 57:24 57:35 5:46/K
246 772 Tracey Ann Boyd U/A FO 57:30 57:43 5:46/K
247 852 Paul Doherty U/A M50 57:50 57:50 5:47/K
248 825 Conor Moore U/A MO 57:38 57:51 5:47/K
249 789 Diane Doherty Blast F35 57:43 57:51 5:47/K
250 778 Marie Carey Inishowen AC F45 57:46 57:56 5:48/K
251 771 Mary P McDermott U/A FO 58:05 58:18 5:50/K
252 701 Anna McCarthy U/A FJ 58:16 58:30 5:51/K
253 859 Conor Gallagher Bolt MO 58:16 58:30 5:51/K
254 514 Laura Canning ERR FO 58:21 58:35 5:52/K
255 797 Sarah Gallagher Born to run FO 58:30 58:42 5:52/K
256 743 Conan McGongle U/A M40 58:31 58:42 5:52/K
257 647 Kim Miller Reach FO 58:32 58:42 5:52/K
258 601 Margaret McCarthy U/A F50 58:40 58:54 5:53/K
259 643 Leona McNiholl Fighting Club F40 58:57 59:12 5:55/K
260 823 Ken Curry Eglington M55 59:04 59:13 5:55/K
261 617 Madona McGinley ERR F45 59:05 59:19 5:56/K
262 791 Seamus McDevitt Blast M45 59:12 59:25 5:57/K
263 555 Jacqui Gibson ERR F35 59:11 59:25 5:57/K
264 611 Anne Marie McElhinney Fighting Fit F35 59:23 59:38 5:58/K
265 790 Martina McDevitt Blast F45 59:52 1:00:04 6:00/K
266 692 Gerry Ward U/A M55 59:57 1:00:09 6:01/K
267 751 Geraldine McWilliams Reach FO 1:00:04 1:00:13 6:01/K
268 666 Mary O’Kane ERR F40 1:00:13 1:00:28 6:03/K
269 674 Declan Quinn Reach M40 1:00:12 1:00:29 6:03/K
270 853 Aideen McGrory U/A FO 1:01:00 1:01:16 6:08/K
271 694 Gemma Whoriskey Reach FO 1:01:02 1:01:16 6:08/K
272 543 Debi Dunne Reach F45 1:01:27 1:01:42 6:10/K
273 850 Valerie Spencer Eglington F45 1:01:30 1:01:42 6:10/K
274 522 Paul Coyle Reach MO 1:01:56 1:02:12 6:13/K
275 864 Bob Tyrrell U/A M60 1:01:59 1:02:18 6:14/K
276 648 Lorna Ming ERR F50 1:02:10 1:02:25 6:15/K
277 629 Fergal McKinney U/A M40 1:02:28 1:02:28 6:15/K
278 679 Terence Reid U/A M50 1:02:09 1:02:28 6:15/K
279 662 Helen O’Connor Fighting Fit F35 1:02:33 1:02:49 6:17/K
280 644 Damien McNulty Translink M35 1:02:45 1:02:52 6:17/K
281 574 Anne Hutton Bolt F60 1:02:49 1:02:59 6:18/K
282 773 Leonie Griffiths U/A F50 1:04:44 1:04:49 6:29/K
283 861 Danny McLoone Blast MO 1:05:27 1:05:40 6:34/K
284 558 Christine Godfery F45 1:05:55 1:06:11 6:37/K
285 665 Darra O’Kane Fighting Fit M35 1:06:06 1:06:21 6:38/K
286 685 Mary Slevin ERR F40 1:07:22 1:07:36 6:46/K
287 697 Eoin Woodman NiICSAC M70 1:07:32 1:07:42 6:46/K
288 851 Theresa McCrudden U/A F40 1:07:37 1:07:54 6:47/K
289 687 Evelyn Sterritt ERR F45 1:07:45 1:07:57 6:48/K
290 730 Martin Kirk U/A M45 1:07:46 1:08:02 6:48/K
291 593 Elaine McAlister Orangegrove F40 1:08:17 1:08:35 6:52/K
292 581 Gerry Kennedy U/A M50 1:08:59 1:09:06 6:55/K
293 766 Paul Doherty U/A M45 1:08:59 1:09:06 6:55/K
294 530 Lynn Doherty Reach F40 1:09:01 1:09:19 6:56/K
295 582 Caroline King Reach F50 1:09:03 1:09:21 6:56/K
296 561 Michelle Haire ERR F40 1:10:26 1:10:40 7:04/K
297 691 Ciara Walker ERR FO 1:10:28 1:10:41 7:04/K
298 628 Ursula McIntyre FO 1:10:58 1:11:15 7:08/K
299 626 Martina McIntyre F40 1:11:00 1:11:17 7:08/K
300 620 Robert McGowan M45 1:11:01 1:11:17 7:08/K
301 660 Charlene Norris ERR F35 1:13:02 1:13:14 7:19/K
302 577 Dominique Keegan ERR F40 1:13:33 1:13:41 7:22/K
303 589 Veronique Louden ERR F40 1:13:33 1:13:42 7:22/K
304 811 Noeleen O Hara Eglington F45 1:17:13 1:17:13 7:43/K
305 803 Bronagh Breslin Eglington FO 1:35:03 1:35:21 9:32/K
306 630 Michelle McKinney ERR F40 1:35:04 1:35:21 9:32/K
307 503 Conal Biggs U/A MO
308 504 Lisa Bradley CoD Spartan FJ
309 506 Staphanie Brolly FO
310 507 Stephanie Brolly U/A FO
311 509 Stuart Bullock NWTC M45
312 510 Darren Buyle Valley Running Club M40
313 515 Lorraine Carlin Bolt F50
314 520 Michael Concannon Rise M50
315 523 Emmett Deans U/A M45
316 532 Paul Doherty U/A M45
317 536 Brian Donnell ERR M40
318 539 Gerard Duffy MO
319 541 Martin Dunleavy Foyle Valley AC M45
320 542 Eugene Dunn Bolt M55
321 546 Lisa Ferry FO
322 548 Imeldaa Gallagher F40
323 549 Jim Gallagher U/A M55
324 550 Mary Gallagher F50
325 564 Ciaran Hanna ERR M40
326 567 Gerard Harkin Rise M45
327 570 Derek Hegarty Reach M35
328 572 Shirley Hill ERR F45
329 573 Noel Hockley ERR M40
330 580 Emmett Kennedy Foyle Valley AC MO
331 584 Kevin Large Rise M35
332 588 Robert K Louden U/A M40
333 591 Gary Marshall U/A M45
334 592 Dearbhla Martin FO
335 596 Stephen McCafferty Foyle Valley AC M50
336 597 Gerard McCallion U/A MO
337 603 Declan McCay Foyle Valley AC M35
338 605 Rosin McColgan U/A F40
339 610 Seanie McDevitt M40
340 619 Adrian McGowan Foyle Valley AC MO
341 621 Robert McGowan M45
342 623 Carol McGuinnesss FO
343 624 Kerrie McIlmoyle Sprringwell RC F35
344 625 Warren McIlmoyle Sprringwell RC M35
345 632 Alina McLaughlin Rise F40
346 635 Bronagh McLaughlin Reach F40
347 636 Jullie McLaughlin ERR F40
348 640 David McMenamin Inishowen AC MO
349 642 Martina McMullan Foyle Valley AC F45
350 653 Orla Moran Foyle Valley AC F40
351 818 Catherine Moran Foyle Valley A C F55
352 656 Dessie Mullan U/A M40
353 658 Michael Murphy CoD Spartan M35
354 668 Marc Power U/A M35
355 669 Eddie Quigley CoD Spartan MO
356 671 Patrick Quigley U/A MO
357 672 Stephen Quigley Rise M35
358 676 Sean Rankin MO
359 677 Deborah Reed Rise FO
360 684 Paul Slavin NWTC M35
361 688 James Stevenson Lifford AC M35
362 689 Jonathan Tate U/A M40